For better use and better management. The UNOFFICIAL Website of Toronto's Outdoor Skating Rinks


See also Site Map


 
 

Citizen-Z Cavan Young's 2004 film about the zamboni crisis

Contact Us!

[email protected]

Policies

Website and Privacy Policies

Google Analytics
Search


City Rinks Toronto

Promote Your Page Too

Free Publication


A Manual for Running Compressor-Cooled Outdoor Rinks Really Well. Read more>>

City of Toronto website

wood stove at Dufferin

Custodians:

Contact Your Councillor

[See also What Councillors Say]

See also Councillors Contact on about.com for phone numbers

City Councillors


Listed below are Toronto's City Councillors.

Council 2010-2014

Mayor City of Toronto: Rob Ford [email protected]

Ward 1 Etobicoke North
Vincent Crisanti
[email protected]

Ward 2 Etobicoke North
Doug Ford
[email protected]

Ward 3 Etobicoke Centre
Doug Holyday
[email protected]

Ward 4 Etobicoke Centre
Gloria Lindsay Luby
[email protected]

Ward 5 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Peter Milczyn
[email protected]

Ward 6 Etobicoke-Lakeshore
Mark Grimes
[email protected]

Ward 7 York West
Giorgio Mammoliti
[email protected]

Ward 8 York West
Anthony Perruzza
[email protected]

Ward 9 York Centre
Maria Augimeri
[email protected]

Ward 10 York Centre
James Pasternak
[email protected]

Ward 11 York South-Weston
Frances Nunziata
[email protected]

Ward 12 York South-Weston
Frank Di Giorgio
[email protected]

Ward 13 Parkdale-High Park
Sarah Doucette
[email protected]

Ward 14 Parkdale-High Park
Gord Perks
[email protected]

Ward 15 Eglinton-Lawrence
Josh Colle
[email protected]

Ward 16 Eglinton-Lawrence
Karen Stintz
[email protected]

Ward 17 Davenport
Cesar Palacio
[email protected]

Ward 18 Davenport
Ana Bail„o
[email protected]

Ward 19 Trinity-Spadina
Mike Layton
[email protected]

Ward 20 Trinity-Spadina
Adam Vaughan
[email protected]

Ward 21 St. Paul's
Joe Mihevc
[email protected]

Ward 22 St. Paul's
Josh Matlow
[email protected]

Ward 23 Willowdale
John Filion
[email protected]

Ward 24 Willowdale
David Shiner
[email protected]

Ward 25 Don Valley West
Jaye Robinson
[email protected]

Ward 26 Don Valley West
John Parker
[email protected]

Ward 27 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Kristyn Wong-Tam
[email protected]

Ward 28 Toronto Centre-Rosedale
Pam McConnell
[email protected]

Ward 29 Toronto-Danforth
Mary Fragedakis
[email protected]

Ward 30 Toronto-Danforth
Paula Fletcher
[email protected]

Ward 31 Beaches-East York
Janet Davis
[email protected]

Ward 32 Beaches-East York
Mary-Margaret McMahon
[email protected]

Ward 33 Don Valley East
Shelley Carroll
[email protected]

Ward 34 Don Valley East
Denzil Minnan-Wong
[email protected]

Ward 35 Scarborough Southwest
Michelle Berardinetti
[email protected]

Ward 36 Scarborough Southwest
Gary Crawford
[email protected]

Ward 37 Scarborough Centre
Michael Thompson
[email protected]

Ward 38 Scarborough Centre
Glenn De Baeremaeker
[email protected]

Ward 39 Scarborough-Agincourt
Mike Del Grande
[email protected]

Ward 40 Scarborough-Agincourt
Norm Kelly
[email protected]

Ward 41 Scarborough-Rouge River
Chin Lee
[email protected]

Ward 42 Scarborough-Rouge River
Raymond Cho
[email protected]

Ward 43 Scarborough East
Paul Ainslie
[email protected]

Ward 44 Scarborough East
Ron Moeser
[email protected]


hosted by WordAndData.com | powered by pmwiki-2.2.80
Content last modified on December 03, 2010, at 02:43 PM EST